Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 10-5 · Block 009

72 WEEKEEPEEMEE RD

Owner: FJERMEROS KARL ESPEN & SHAW DENISE

Assessed value

$242,600

$194,400 bldg · $48,200 land

Est. annual tax

$5,478

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

2.5 ac

$97,040 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1920

1,056 sqft

Owner mailing

New York, NY

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 72 WEEKEEPEEMEE RD
Style
Contemporary
Year built
1920
Living area
1,056 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Wood/Vertical

Recorded sales

  1. Dec 11, 2007

    FJERMEROS KARL ESPEN & SHAW DENISE

    Bk/Pg 0314/0001

    $335,000
  2. Dec 10, 2007

    Bk/Pg OPM-70012

    $335,000
  3. Sep 21, 2004

    BOUCHER LORNA A & MORGAN MICHAEL

    Bk/Pg 0274/0252

  4. Jun 13, 2000

    BOUCHER LORNA A

    Bk/Pg 0208/0225

    $174,000
  5. Jul 3, 1996

    VARNISH DAVID W & ELECTA

    Bk/Pg 0177/0332

    $116,500

More on Weekeepeemee Rd

View source assessor card