Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 9-14 · Block 024B

173 CARMEL HILL RD N

Owner: HORACE MANN SCHOOL INC THE

Assessed value

$254,100

$180,800 bldg · $73,300 land

Est. annual tax

$5,738

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

4 ac

$63,525 / ac

Land use

101

Subdivision Regs

Year built

1978

1,428 sqft

Owner mailing

220 NETTLETON HOLLOW RD WASHINGTON, CT 06793

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 173 CARMEL HILL RD N
Style
Cape Cod
Year built
1978
Living area
1,428 sqft · 1.8 stories
Exterior
Vinyl Siding

Recorded sales

  1. Jun 20, 2024

    HORACE MANN SCHOOL INC THE

    Bk/Pg 0449/0225

  2. May 19, 2016

    JOHN DORR NATURE LAB OF HORACE MANN SCH

    Bk/Pg 0386/0273

    $265,000
  3. May 19, 2016

    Bk/Pg OPM-15027

    $265,000
  4. Oct 3, 2008

    LINEWEBER JOHN A JR & STOCKWELL LAURIE P

    Bk/Pg 0321/0188

  5. Jun 1, 1981

    STOCKWELL LAURIE P

    Bk/Pg 0077/0254

  6. May 27, 1978

    STOCKWELL JON & LAURIE

    Bk/Pg 0064/0193

More on Carmel Hill Rd N

View source assessor card