Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 11-7 · Block 321 343

32 HIGHLAND RD

Owner: CANAVAN KATHRYN M

Assessed value

$229,900

$175,000 bldg · $54,900 land

Acreage

0.19 ac

$1,210,000 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. May 11, 2023

    CANAVAN KATHRYN M

    Bk/Pg 0442/0231

    $283,000
  2. May 11, 2023

    Bk/Pg OPM-220038

    $283,000
  3. Sep 23, 2020

    POWERTECH SERVICE & SOLUTNS LLC

    Bk/Pg 0416/0005

    $35,100
  4. Nov 13, 2019

    MCCARTHY JUDITH

    Bk/Pg 408/181

  5. Jun 28, 1984

    MCCARTHY JUDITH

    Bk/Pg 0091/0173

    $25,000

More on Highland Rd

View source assessor card