Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 9-13 · Block 004

95 CARMEL HILL RD N

Owner: MANN THE HORACE SCHOOL INC

Assessed value

$291,600

$223,600 bldg · $68,000 land

Est. annual tax

$6,584

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

2.68 ac

$108,806 / ac

Land use

982

Subdivision Regs

Year built

1985

1,746 sqft

Owner mailing

220 NETTLETON HOLLOW RD WASHINGTON, CT 06793

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 95 CARMEL HILL RD N
Style
Contemporary
Year built
1985
Living area
1,746 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Wood/Vertical

Recorded sales

  1. Jun 20, 2024

    MANN THE HORACE SCHOOL INC

    Bk/Pg 0449/0223

  2. Jan 16, 2007

    JOHN DORR NATURE LABORATORY

    Bk/Pg 0303/0151

    $405,000
  3. Jan 16, 2007

    Bk/Pg OPM-60015

    $405,000
  4. Feb 18, 2005

    RYBINSKI VALERIE A

    Bk/Pg 0279/0197

  5. Mar 28, 1996

    RYBINSKI DONALD & VALERIE

    Bk/Pg 0175/0186

    $189,000

More on Carmel Hill Rd N

View source assessor card