Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 10-7 · Block 019

172 WOOD CREEK RD

Owner: DEVLIN VIRGINIA SCOTT

Assessed value

$284,740

$230,400 bldg · $54,340 land

Est. annual tax

$6,429

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

11.46 ac

$24,846 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1859

2,444 sqft

Owner mailing

Bethlehem, CT

Building

Building photograph for 172 WOOD CREEK RD
Style
Colonial
Year built
1859
Living area
2,444 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Clapboard

Recorded sales

No recorded sales on file.

More on Wood Creek Rd

View source assessor card