Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 9-13 · Block 005B

79 CARMEL HILL RD N

Owner: BOHAN ROGER A & CHRISTY D

Assessed value

$452,400

$347,800 bldg · $104,600 land

Est. annual tax

$10,215

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

8.49 ac

$53,286 / ac

Land use

101

Subdivision Regs

Year built

2000

2,749 sqft

Owner mailing

N Bethlehem, CT

Building

Building photograph for 79 CARMEL HILL RD N
Style
Colonial
Year built
2000
Living area
2,749 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Vinyl Siding

Recorded sales

  1. Apr 6, 2018

    BOHAN ROGER A & CHRISTY D

    Bk/Pg 0398/0271

    $410,000
  2. Apr 6, 2018

    BAKER MICHAEL T & JOHN R & STEVEN M &

    Bk/Pg 0398/0270

  3. Apr 6, 2018

    BAKER MICHAEL T & JOHN R & STEVEN M &

    Bk/Pg 0398/0269

  4. Apr 6, 2018

    Bk/Pg OPM-17026

    $410,000
  5. Oct 21, 2011

    BAKER DONALD LIFE USE (EST OF)

    Bk/Pg 0349/0148

  6. Jul 6, 2010

    BAKER DONALD & HELGA LIFE USE

    Bk/Pg 0338/0030

More on Carmel Hill Rd N

View source assessor card
79 CARMEL HILL RD N — Bethlehem Land Records