Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 9-13 · Block 005A

63 CARMEL HILL RD N

Owner: SEWARD ZACHARY M & LEE KATE L

Assessed value

$527,800

$457,400 bldg · $70,400 land

Est. annual tax

$11,918

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

3.05 ac

$173,049 / ac

Land use

101

Subdivision Regs

Year built

1884

2,860 sqft

Owner mailing

N Bethlehem, CT

Building

Building photograph for 63 CARMEL HILL RD N
Style
Colonial
Year built
1884
Living area
2,860 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Dec 13, 2017

    SEWARD ZACHARY M & LEE KATE L

    Bk/Pg 0397/0004

    $619,000
  2. Dec 7, 2017

    Bk/Pg OPM-17010

    $619,000
  3. Sep 2, 2011

    LOCHRIDGE DIANA C

    Bk/Pg 0348/0172

    $450,000
  4. Jan 29, 2011

    Bk/Pg OPM-100016

    $450,000
  5. Nov 30, 2010

    PHILBRICK SUSAN J & DAVID S

    Bk/Pg 0342/0122

  6. Jun 15, 2000

    PHILBRICK DAVIS S & SUSAN J

    Bk/Pg 0208/0313

    $410,000
  7. Dec 14, 1995

    RAPPAPORT ROSALIND

    Bk/Pg 0053/0091

More on Carmel Hill Rd N

View source assessor card