Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 11-7 · Block 372 375 · Lot 37

6 SPRING RD

Owner: HERRMANN JULIE

Assessed value

$198,100

$134,500 bldg · $63,600 land

Est. annual tax

$4,473

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

0.61 ac

$324,754 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1950

1,340 sqft

Owner mailing

Bethlehem, CT

Building

Building photograph for 6 SPRING RD
Style
Ranch
Year built
1950
Living area
1,340 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Wood Shingle

Recorded sales

  1. May 6, 2015

    HERRMANN JULIE

    Bk/Pg 0379/0286

    $122,000
  2. May 6, 2015

    HERRMANN JULIE

    Bk/Pg 0379/0283

  3. Jul 24, 2014

    HUD

    Bk/Pg 0374/0268

  4. Jan 28, 2014

    MIDFIRST BANK

    Bk/Pg 0371/0226

  5. May 26, 2004

    PITBLADO KATHLEEN P

    Bk/Pg 0269/0178

More on Spring Rd

View source assessor card