Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 9-14 · Block 024A

167 CARMEL HILL RD N

Owner: MANN THE HORACE SCHOOL INC

Assessed value

$416,800

$262,900 bldg · $153,900 land

Est. annual tax

$9,411

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

16.65 ac

$25,033 / ac

Land use

115

Subdivision Regs

Year built

1971

1,248 sqft

Owner mailing

167 CARMEL HILL RD N BETHLEHEM, CT 06793

Building

Building photograph for 167 CARMEL HILL RD N
Style
Split Level
Year built
1971
Living area
1,248 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Wood/Vertical

Recorded sales

  1. Jun 20, 2024

    MANN THE HORACE SCHOOL INC

    Bk/Pg 0449/0221

  2. Apr 23, 2019

    JOHN DORR NATURE LABORATORY OF THE

    Bk/Pg 0404/0115

    $500,000
  3. Sep 24, 2015

    Bk/Pg OPM-14033

    $125,000
  4. Jan 29, 2010

    Bk/Pg OPM-90012

    $647,460
  5. Mar 9, 1995

    PETERSON RUSSELL

    Bk/Pg 0168/0326

  6. Apr 13, 1972

    SHERMAN RHEA

    Bk/Pg 0046/0555

More on Carmel Hill Rd N

View source assessor card