Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 12-3 · Block 001

252 NONNEWAUG RD

Owner: BRIDGE RONALD L TRUSTEE

Assessed value

$331,760

$214,700 bldg · $117,060 land

Est. annual tax

$7,491

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

83.68 ac

$3,965 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1987

1,378 sqft

Owner mailing

252 NONNEWAUG RD BETHLEHEM, CT 06751

Building

Building photograph for 252 NONNEWAUG RD
Style
Cape Cod
Year built
1987
Living area
1,378 sqft · 1.4 stories
Exterior
Logs

Recorded sales

  1. Jan 4, 2022

    BRIDGE RONALD L TRUSTEE

    Bk/Pg 0431/0287

  2. Sep 18, 2008

    BRIDGE RONALD L

    Bk/Pg 0321/0095

  3. Feb 27, 2008

    BRIDGE RONALD L + JUDY E

    Bk/Pg 0315/0316

  4. Jan 12, 1999

    BRIDGE RONALD

    Bk/Pg 0197/0176

    $535,000
  5. Jan 12, 1999

    BRIDGE RONALD

    Bk/Pg 0190/0146

    $535,000

More on Nonnewaug Rd

View source assessor card