Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 10-7 · Block 015

230 WOOD CREEK RD

Owner: HURLBUT ELIZABETH

Assessed value

$163,000

$121,000 bldg · $42,000 land

Est. annual tax

$3,681

22.58 mills · FY2026

Acreage

1.53 ac

$106,536 / ac

Land use

101

Year built

1965

960 sqft

Owner mailing

Bethlehem, CT

Building

Building photograph for 230 WOOD CREEK RD
Style
Ranch
Year built
1965
Living area
960 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Vinyl Siding

Recorded sales

No recorded sales on file.

More on Wood Creek Rd

View source assessor card
230 WOOD CREEK RD — Bethlehem Land Records