Parcel · Map 36 · Lot 09
120 WELLS HILL ROAD
Owner: COSTA JOSEPH EDWARD SURV &; NELSON ELYSE CATHERINE SURV
Assessed value
$1,227,100
$836,100 bldg · $391,000 land
Acreage
2.17 ac
$565,484 / ac
Land use
1-1
RR1
Year built
1890
4,322 sqft
Owner mailing
New York, NY
Different from property address (absentee owner)
Building

- Style
- Antique
- Year built
- 1890
- Living area
- 4,322 sqft · 2.0 stories
- Exterior
- clapboard
Recorded sales
Oct 13, 2020
— COSTA JOSEPH EDWARD SURV &
Bk/Pg 0261/0511
Apr 13, 2011
— SPENCER HARRIET &
Bk/Pg 0231/0896
Sep 1, 1999
— BELL NELSON C + ANN W
Bk/Pg 0174/0184
Planning & Zoning actions
- Feb 17, 2026
Special Permit for vertical expansion of a nonconforming residential building (Section 503.2)
New Business
Amber Construction & Design, Inc.
- Feb 2, 2026
Special Permit for Vertical Expansion of a Nonconforming Residential Building (Section 503.2)
Public Hearing Scheduled 02/17/2026 at 5:45PM.
- Jan 20, 2026
Reception, Schedule Hearing 02/17/2026 at 5:45 PM
More on Wells Hill Road
6 WELLS HILL ROAD
$247,600 · 1.19 ac · Built 1860
12 WELLS HILL ROAD
$247,600 · 0.38 ac · Built 1958
21 WELLS HILL ROAD
$208,100 · 0.32 ac · Built 1900
22 WELLS HILL ROAD
$199,900 · 1.14 ac · Built 1950
25 WELLS HILL ROAD
$216,600 · 0.51 ac · Built 1873
28 WELLS HILL ROAD
$357,400 · 0.6 ac · Built 1900
33 WELLS HILL ROAD
$365,600 · 1.06 ac · Built 1945
34 WELLS HILL ROAD
$418,500 · 3.72 ac · Built 1805