Assessed value
$276,500
$56,100 bldg · $220,400 land
Acreage
4.5 ac
$61,444 / ac
Land use
2-1C
CG20
Year built
1871
1,212 sqft
Owner mailing
TOWN HALL 27 MAIN STREET SALISBURY, CT 06068
Different from property address (absentee owner)
Building

- Style
- MIXED USE
- Year built
- 1871
- Living area
- 1,212 sqft · 1.0 story
- Exterior
- Average
- Heat
- Forced Air-Duc · Oil
Site characteristics
- Wetlands
- 47% of parcel area
- Protected open space
- Bauer ParkMunicipal
Recorded sales
Nov 3, 1971
— SALISBURY TOWN OF
Bk/Pg 0107/0135
Planning & Zoning actions
More on Ethan Allen Street
2 ETHAN ALLEN STREET
$384,600 · 0.2 ac · Built 2005
4 ETHAN ALLEN STREET
$212,300 · 0.1 ac · Built 1880
6+8 ETHAN ALLEN STREET
$319,700 · 0.2 ac · Built 1960
10 ETHAN ALLEN STREET
$238,700 · 0.3 ac · Built 1900
20 ETHAN ALLEN STREET
$371,000 · 0.25 ac · Built 1900
24 ETHAN ALLEN STREET
$413,000 · 0.21 ac · Built 1890
26 ETHAN ALLEN STREET
$602,700 · 0.38 ac · Built 1890
30 ETHAN ALLEN STREET
$433,300 · 0.3 ac · Built 1890