Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 64 · Lot 05

19 MORGAN LANE

Owner: FREDERICKS ANNE SURV & FASTEAU MARC SURV; C/O THE WALL GROUP LLC

Assessed value

$1,330,900

$298,100 bldg · $1,032,800 land

Acreage

0.63 ac

$2,112,540 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1

Year built

1900

1,740 sqft

Owner mailing

Alexandria, VA

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 19 MORGAN LANE
Style
Cottage
Year built
1900
Living area
1,740 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Wood Shingle

Recorded sales

  1. Nov 25, 2020

    FREDERICKS ANNE SURV & FASTEAU MARC SURV

    Bk/Pg 0262/0213

    $1,875,000
  2. Jan 3, 2019

    WASSERMAN SAMUEL EST + SANDRA A

    Bk/Pg 0255/0955

  3. May 2, 1986

    WASSERMAN SAMUEL M + SANDRA A

    Bk/Pg 0136/0061

    $160,000

Planning & Zoning actions

  1. May 17, 2021#2021-0134

    Site Plan Application to Replace Nonconforming Dock (Section 504)

    Reception, Consideration of Completeness, Possible Consideration

More on Morgan Lane

View source assessor card
19 MORGAN LANE — Salisbury Land Records