Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 19 · Lot 29

6 BLOOMER LANE

Owner: STORM DIANNE L

Assessed value

$181,000

$61,600 bldg · $119,400 land

Acreage

0.93 ac

$194,624 / ac

Land use

1-1

RR1

Year built

1930

1,488 sqft

Owner mailing

Salisbury, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 6 BLOOMER LANE
Style
Ranch
Year built
1930
Living area
1,488 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Vinyl Siding

Recorded sales

  1. Apr 27, 2015

    STORM DIANNE L

    Bk/Pg 0245/0328

  2. Mar 22, 1974

    STORM ROBERT W + DIANNE L

    Bk/Pg 0114/0178

    $20,000

More on Bloomer Lane

View source assessor card