Assessed value
$985,400
$985,400 land
Acreage
59.4 ac
$16,589 / ac
Land use
1-2
RR1
Year built
—
Owner mailing
27 MAIN STREET SALISBURY, CT 06068
Different from property address (absentee owner)
Building
- Style
- VACANT
Site characteristics
- Wetlands
- 40% of parcel area
- Protected open space
- UnknownLand Trust
Recorded sales
Dec 27, 2017
— SALISBURY TOWN OF
Bk/Pg 0252/0976
Jul 22, 2002
— POPE FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC
Bk/Pg 0185/0822
May 29, 2002
— POPE FAMILY PROPERTIES LLC
Bk/Pg 0184/1142
May 7, 2002
— POPE FAM PROP LLC & CHRISTOPHER
Bk/Pg 0184/0804
Jan 9, 1995
— POPE SAMUEL EST + CHRISTOPHER L
Bk/Pg 0183/0306
Planning & Zoning actions
More on Salmon Kill Road
3 SALMON KILL ROAD
$566,000 · 0.75 ac · Built 1915
5 SALMON KILL ROAD
$421,600 · 0.5 ac · Built 1870
8 SALMON KILL ROAD
$482,800 · 3 ac · Built 1870
17 SALMON KILL ROAD
$529,000 · 0.81 ac · Built 1890
21 SALMON KILL ROAD
$254,500 · 0.42 ac · Built 1935
23 SALMON KILL ROAD
$241,800 · 0.39 ac · Built 1950
25 SALMON KILL ROAD
$200,900 · 0.37 ac · Built 1980
27 SALMON KILL ROAD
$188,600 · 1.18 ac · Built 1920